Laddawan Panglai
5
The SQFT facility in Zürich, located at Feilengasse 5, offers 3 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is CHF 163.24 per month.
The average unit size is 3 m² and 7 m³. This results in an average rental rate of CHF 52.83 per m² and CHF 22 per m³.
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
The following features are not available at this location: Collection & Delivery.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
Super fast response. Very professional answers to questions, fair prices. I'm happy to recommend them!
Simple, straightforward process for renting storage units. Very courteous staff who quickly handle the booking and draw up the contract.Access and descriptions of the storage unit are very clear.The only downside is that the building/storage units are a bit dated, but the price-performance ratio is better than at other locations.
I received a very quick, friendly, and competent response to my inquiry.I am very satisfied.Thank you very much.
An average self storage unit of 3.09 m² at SQFT, Zürich - Feilengasse 5, 8008 costs around CHF 163.24 per month, which is CHF 143.21 cheaper compared to the national average (46.73%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SQFT, Zürich - Feilengasse 5, 8008 average CHF 52.83 per m², which is CHF 9.98 more expensive than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of CHF 118.80 per month to a maximum of CHF 237.60 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | CHF 163.24 |
| Average size (m²) | 3.09 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 7.42 m³ |
| Average price per m² | CHF 52.83 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | CHF 22.00 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | CHF 118.80 |
| Highest monthly price | CHF 237.60 |
| Price difference vs national average | CHF 143.21 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 46.7% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | CHF 9.98 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 23.3% |
Below are other storage locations from SQFT near Zürich. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SaveSpace | SaveSpace Zürich | Zürich | 2.07 km | 29 | 15.00 m² | 38.83 m³ | CHF 487.49 | CHF 32.50 / m² | CHF 12.55 / m³ | CHF 324.25 | 198.63% |
| Storebox | Wallisellen - Birgistrasse 7, 8304 | Wallisellen | 6.67 km | 82 | 3.83 m² | 10.86 m³ | CHF 239.21 | CHF 62.43 / m² | CHF 22.02 / m³ | CHF 75.97 | 46.54% |
| PlaceB | Zürich - Dufourstrasse 153, 8008 | Zürich | 0.11 km | 1 | 1.18 m² | 0.80 m³ | CHF 54.00 | CHF 45.73 / m² | CHF 67.50 / m³ | CHF 109.24 | 66.92% |
| MyBox | Zürich - Fröbelstrasse 10, 8032 | Zürich | 0.94 km | 37 | 8.30 m² | 21.49 m³ | CHF 370.92 | CHF 44.69 / m² | CHF 17.26 / m³ | CHF 207.68 | 127.22% |
| SQFT | Zürich - Forchstrasse 317, 8008 | Zürich | 1.43 km | 5 | 2.48 m² | 5.31 m³ | CHF 143.37 | CHF 57.74 / m² | CHF 27.00 / m³ | CHF 19.87 | 12.17% |
| MyPlace | Zürich - Grubenstrasse 28, 8045 | Zürich | 3.16 km | 36 | 8.91 m² | 23.10 m³ | CHF 482.11 | CHF 54.09 / m² | CHF 20.87 / m³ | CHF 318.87 | 195.34% |
| Zebrabox | Zurich - Leutschenbachstrasse 37, 8050 | Zurich | 6.47 km | 11 | 3.40 m² | 7.54 m³ | CHF 175.23 | CHF 51.61 / m² | CHF 23.23 / m³ | CHF 11.99 | 7.35% |
| W Lagerbox | Fällanden - Industriestrasse 11, 8117 | Fällanden | 6.88 km | 12 | 6.89 m² | 18.83 m³ | CHF 282.50 | CHF 40.99 / m² | CHF 15.00 / m³ | CHF 119.26 | 73.06% |
| Swiss Box Plus | Zurich - Bahnhofstrasse 1, 8305 | Zurich | 7.92 km | 10 | 7.95 m² | 20.59 m³ | CHF 246.71 | CHF 31.03 / m² | CHF 11.98 / m³ | CHF 83.47 | 51.13% |
| Lagerino | Dietlikon - Aegertstrasse 5, 8305 | Dietlikon | 8.05 km | 4 | 18.63 m² | 48.25 m³ | CHF 480.00 | CHF 25.77 / m² | CHF 9.95 / m³ | CHF 316.76 | 194.05% |
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 m² / 5.40 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 118.80 / Month
CHF 52.80 /m²
–
CHF 22.00 /m³ | |
| 4.20 m² / 10.10 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 222.20 / Month
CHF 52.90 /m²
–
CHF 22.00 /m³ | |
| 4.50 m² / 10.80 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 237.60 / Month
CHF 52.80 /m²
–
CHF 22.00 /m³ |
© 2026 The Storage Scanner, all rights reserved