Self storage at Konradstrasse 20, Zürich
The SQFT facility in Zürich, located at Konradstrasse 20, offers 6 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is CHF 350.13 per month.
The average unit size is 7 m² and 17 m³. This results in an average rental rate of CHF 46.44 per m² and CHF 20 per m³.
.png)
.png)
.png)
Features
Facility features
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
The following features are not available at this location: Collection & Delivery.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
- 24/7 Access
Storage unit prices (May 2026)
An average self storage unit of 7.54 m² at SQFT, Zürich - Konradstrasse 20, 8005 costs around CHF 350.13 per month, which is CHF 44.33 more expensive compared to the national average (14.50%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SQFT, Zürich - Konradstrasse 20, 8005 average CHF 46.44 per m², which is CHF 3.64 more expensive than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of CHF 123.00 per month to a maximum of CHF 528.20 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | CHF 350.13 |
| Average size (m²) | 7.54 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 17.51 m³ |
| Average price per m² | CHF 46.44 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | CHF 20.00 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | CHF 123.00 |
| Highest monthly price | CHF 528.20 |
| Price difference vs national average | CHF 44.33 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 14.5% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | CHF 3.64 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 8.5% |
Storage overview
- Locker units (0–2 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Small units (2–5 m²): 1 unique unit sizes
- Medium units (5–10 m²): 2 unique unit sizes
- Large units (10+ m²): 3 unique unit sizes
- Average unit size (m²): 7
- Average unit size (m³): 17
- Total unique unit sizes: 6
Other nearby locations of SQFT
Below are other storage locations from SQFT near Zürich. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
Nearby Market Comparison
How does this location compare? We’ve mapped 10 other storage facilities in and around Zürich to give you a clear overview at local prices and unit sizes.| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SaveSpace | SaveSpace Zürich | Zürich | 1.05 km | 29 | 15.00 m² | 38.83 m³ | CHF 487.49 | CHF 32.50 / m² | CHF 12.55 / m³ | CHF 137.36 | 39.23% |
| Storebox | Wallisellen - Birgistrasse 7, 8304 | Wallisellen | 5.06 km | 82 | 3.83 m² | 10.86 m³ | CHF 239.21 | CHF 62.43 / m² | CHF 22.02 / m³ | CHF 110.93 | 31.68% |
| PlaceB | Zurich - Müllerstrasse 7A, 8004 | Zurich | 0.76 km | 7 | 5.13 m² | 21.67 m³ | CHF 425.07 | CHF 82.78 / m² | CHF 19.62 / m³ | CHF 74.94 | 21.40% |
| SQFT | Zürich - Hardstrasse 81, 8004 | Zürich | 1.62 km | 2 | 2.25 m² | 5.40 m³ | CHF 108.00 | CHF 48.00 / m² | CHF 20.00 / m³ | CHF 242.13 | 69.15% |
| MyPlace | Zürich - Grubenstrasse 28, 8045 | Zürich | 2.55 km | 36 | 8.91 m² | 23.10 m³ | CHF 482.11 | CHF 54.09 / m² | CHF 20.87 / m³ | CHF 131.98 | 37.69% |
| MyBox | Zürich - Fröbelstrasse 10, 8032 | Zürich | 3.2 km | 37 | 8.30 m² | 21.49 m³ | CHF 370.92 | CHF 44.69 / m² | CHF 17.26 / m³ | CHF 20.79 | 5.94% |
| Zebrabox | Zurich - Leutschenbachstrasse 37, 8050 | Zurich | 4.08 km | 11 | 3.40 m² | 7.54 m³ | CHF 175.23 | CHF 51.61 / m² | CHF 23.23 / m³ | CHF 174.90 | 49.95% |
| Swiss Box Plus | Zurich - Bahnhofstrasse 1, 8305 | Zurich | 7.36 km | 10 | 7.95 m² | 20.59 m³ | CHF 246.71 | CHF 31.03 / m² | CHF 11.98 / m³ | CHF 103.42 | 29.54% |
| Lagerino | Dietlikon - Aegertstrasse 5, 8305 | Dietlikon | 7.72 km | 4 | 18.63 m² | 48.25 m³ | CHF 480.00 | CHF 25.77 / m² | CHF 9.95 / m³ | CHF 129.87 | 37.09% |
| W Lagerbox | Rümlang - Bahnhofplatz 6, 8153 | Rümlang | 8.06 km | 7 | 7.80 m² | 20.43 m³ | CHF 306.43 | CHF 39.29 / m² | CHF 15.00 / m³ | CHF 43.70 | 12.48% |
All storage units
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 m² / 6.15 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 123.00 / Month
CHF 49.20 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 5.20 m² / 9.44 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 188.80 / Month
CHF 36.31 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 6.30 m² / 13.86 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 277.20 / Month
CHF 44.00 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 10.29 m² / 26.24 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 524.80 / Month
CHF 51.00 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 10.34 m² / 22.94 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 458.80 / Month
CHF 44.37 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 10.61 m² / 26.41 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 528.20 / Month
CHF 49.78 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ |
Explore all facilities