raquel moledo
5
The SQFT facility in Zürich, located at Berninastrasse 9, offers 6 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is CHF 273.93 per month.
The average unit size is 5 m² and 13 m³. This results in an average rental rate of CHF 48.76 per m² and CHF 20 per m³.
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
The following features are not available at this location: Collection & Delivery.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
| Day | Open / Close |
|---|---|
| Monday | 07:00 - 20:30 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 - 20:30 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 - 20:30 |
| Thursday | 07:00 - 20:30 |
| Today | 07:00 - 20:30 |
| Saturday | 07:00 - 08:30 |
| Sunday | 07:00 - 08:30 |
An average self storage unit of 5.62 m² at SQFT, Zürich - Berninastrasse 9, 8057 costs around CHF 273.93 per month, which is CHF 32.52 cheaper compared to the national average (10.61%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SQFT, Zürich - Berninastrasse 9, 8057 average CHF 48.76 per m², which is CHF 5.91 more expensive than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of CHF 194.80 per month to a maximum of CHF 385.40 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | CHF 273.93 |
| Average size (m²) | 5.62 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 13.70 m³ |
| Average price per m² | CHF 48.76 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | CHF 20.00 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | CHF 194.80 |
| Highest monthly price | CHF 385.40 |
| Price difference vs national average | CHF 32.52 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 10.6% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | CHF 5.91 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 13.8% |
Below are other storage locations from SQFT near Zürich. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storebox | Wallisellen - Birgistrasse 7, 8304 | Wallisellen | 2.41 km | 82 | 3.83 m² | 10.86 m³ | CHF 239.21 | CHF 62.43 / m² | CHF 22.02 / m³ | CHF 34.73 | 12.68% |
| SaveSpace | SaveSpace Zürich | Zürich | 3.4 km | 29 | 15.00 m² | 38.83 m³ | CHF 487.49 | CHF 32.50 / m² | CHF 12.55 / m³ | CHF 213.56 | 77.96% |
| PlaceB | Zürich - Franklinstrasse 12, 8050 | Zürich | 0.92 km | 24 | 2.76 m² | 17.11 m³ | CHF 232.72 | CHF 84.27 / m² | CHF 13.60 / m³ | CHF 41.22 | 15.05% |
| SQFT | Zürich - Baumackerstrasse 42-46, 8050 | Zürich | 1.03 km | 7 | 4.12 m² | 8.84 m³ | CHF 167.91 | CHF 40.80 / m² | CHF 19.00 / m³ | CHF 106.03 | 38.71% |
| Zebrabox | Zurich - Leutschenbachstrasse 37, 8050 | Zurich | 1.39 km | 11 | 3.40 m² | 7.54 m³ | CHF 175.23 | CHF 51.61 / m² | CHF 23.23 / m³ | CHF 98.70 | 36.03% |
| MyPlace | Zürich - Vegastrasse 2, 8152 | Zürich | 1.74 km | 33 | 7.35 m² | 17.65 m³ | CHF 458.63 | CHF 62.37 / m² | CHF 25.99 / m³ | CHF 184.70 | 67.42% |
| MyBox | Zürich - Fröbelstrasse 10, 8032 | Zürich | 4.65 km | 37 | 8.30 m² | 21.49 m³ | CHF 370.92 | CHF 44.69 / m² | CHF 17.26 / m³ | CHF 96.99 | 35.40% |
| Swiss Box Plus | Zurich - Bahnhofstrasse 1, 8305 | Zurich | 5.16 km | 10 | 7.95 m² | 20.59 m³ | CHF 246.71 | CHF 31.03 / m² | CHF 11.98 / m³ | CHF 27.22 | 9.94% |
| Lagerino | Dietlikon - Aegertstrasse 5, 8305 | Dietlikon | 5.63 km | 4 | 18.63 m² | 48.25 m³ | CHF 480.00 | CHF 25.77 / m² | CHF 9.95 / m³ | CHF 206.07 | 75.23% |
| W Lagerbox | Rümlang - Bahnhofplatz 6, 8153 | Rümlang | 5.8 km | 7 | 7.80 m² | 20.43 m³ | CHF 306.43 | CHF 39.29 / m² | CHF 15.00 / m³ | CHF 32.50 | 11.86% |
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.93 m² / 9.74 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 194.80 / Month
CHF 49.57 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 4.00 m² / 9.90 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 198.00 / Month
CHF 49.50 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 5.20 m² / 12.60 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 252.00 / Month
CHF 48.46 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 6.27 m² / 14.80 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 296.00 / Month
CHF 47.21 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 6.54 m² / 15.87 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 317.40 / Month
CHF 48.53 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 7.77 m² / 19.27 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 385.40 / Month
CHF 49.60 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ |
© 2026 The Storage Scanner, all rights reserved