Self storage at Lorzenparkstrasse 15B, Cham
The SQFT facility in Cham, located at Lorzenparkstrasse 15B, offers 7 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is CHF 136.26 per month.
The average unit size is 3 m² and 7 m³. This results in an average rental rate of CHF 44.97 per m² and CHF 18 per m³.
.png)
.png)
.png)
Features
Facility features
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
The following features are not available at this location: Collection & Delivery.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
- 24/7 Access
Storage unit prices (May 2026)
An average self storage unit of 3.03 m² at SQFT, Cham - Lorzenparkstrasse 15B, 6330 costs around CHF 136.26 per month, which is CHF 170.19 cheaper compared to the national average (55.54%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SQFT, Cham - Lorzenparkstrasse 15B, 6330 average CHF 44.97 per m², which is CHF 2.13 more expensive than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of CHF 90.00 per month to a maximum of CHF 175.50 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | CHF 136.26 |
| Average size (m²) | 3.03 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 7.57 m³ |
| Average price per m² | CHF 44.97 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | CHF 18.00 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | CHF 90.00 |
| Highest monthly price | CHF 175.50 |
| Price difference vs national average | CHF 170.19 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 55.5% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | CHF 2.13 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 5% |
Storage overview
- Locker units (0–2 m²): 1 unique unit sizes
- Small units (2–5 m²): 6 unique unit sizes
- Medium units (5–10 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Large units (10+ m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Average unit size (m²): 3
- Average unit size (m³): 7
- Total unique unit sizes: 7
Other nearby locations of SQFT
Below are other storage locations from SQFT near Cham. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
Nearby Market Comparison
How does this location compare? We’ve mapped 4 other storage facilities in and around Cham to give you a clear overview at local prices and unit sizes.| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQFT | Cham - Zugerstrasse 15-17, 6330 | Cham | 1.21 km | 5 | 4.01 m² | 10.26 m³ | CHF 180.86 | CHF 45.08 / m² | CHF 17.63 / m³ | CHF 44.60 | 32.73% |
| PlaceB | Cham - Riedstrasse 7, 6330 | Cham | 1.71 km | 22 | 2.98 m² | 17.37 m³ | CHF 282.23 | CHF 94.76 / m² | CHF 16.25 / m³ | CHF 145.97 | 107.13% |
| Lagerino | Zug - Baarerstrasse 77, 6300 | Zug | 5.03 km | 4 | 18.63 m² | 48.25 m³ | CHF 480.00 | CHF 25.77 / m² | CHF 9.95 / m³ | CHF 343.74 | 252.27% |
| Superlager | Zug - Blasenbergstrasse 14, 6300 | Zug | 6.28 km | 1 | 11.00 m² | 28.49 m³ | CHF 250.00 | CHF 22.73 / m² | CHF 8.78 / m³ | CHF 113.74 | 83.47% |
All storage units
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 m² / 5.00 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 90.00 / Month
CHF 45.00 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ | |
| 2.10 m² / 5.25 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 94.50 / Month
CHF 45.00 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ | |
| 2.15 m² / 5.35 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 96.30 / Month
CHF 44.79 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ | |
| 2.25 m² / 5.60 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 100.80 / Month
CHF 44.80 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ | |
| 2.50 m² / 6.25 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 112.50 / Month
CHF 45.00 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ | |
| 3.80 m² / 9.50 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 171.00 / Month
CHF 45.00 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ | |
| 3.90 m² / 9.75 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 175.50 / Month
CHF 45.00 /m²
–
CHF 18.00 /m³ |
Explore all facilities