Great storage space, clean, easily accessible, fair value. Excellent customer service!
Self storage at Sihlbruggstrasse 105A, Baar
The SQFT facility in Baar, located at Sihlbruggstrasse 105A, offers 8 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is CHF 121.67 per month.
The average unit size is 3 m² and 7 m³. This results in an average rental rate of CHF 37.05 per m² and CHF 17.18 per m³.
.png)
.png)
.png)
Features
Facility features
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
The following features are not available at this location: Collection & Delivery.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
- 24/7 Access
Storage unit prices (May 2026)
An average self storage unit of 3.28 m² at SQFT, Baar - Sihlbruggstrasse 105A, 6341 costs around CHF 121.67 per month, which is CHF 184.78 cheaper compared to the national average (60.30%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SQFT, Baar - Sihlbruggstrasse 105A, 6341 average CHF 37.05 per m², which is CHF 5.80 cheaper than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of CHF 20.00 per month to a maximum of CHF 168.30 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | CHF 121.67 |
| Average size (m²) | 3.28 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 7.08 m³ |
| Average price per m² | CHF 37.05 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | CHF 17.18 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | CHF 20.00 |
| Highest monthly price | CHF 168.30 |
| Price difference vs national average | CHF 184.78 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 60.3% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | CHF 5.80 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 13.5% |
Storage overview
- Locker units (0–2 m²): 1 unique unit sizes
- Small units (2–5 m²): 7 unique unit sizes
- Medium units (5–10 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Large units (10+ m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Average unit size (m²): 3
- Average unit size (m³): 7
- Total unique unit sizes: 8
Other nearby locations of SQFT
Below are other storage locations from SQFT near Baar. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
Nearby Market Comparison
How does this location compare? We’ve mapped 6 other storage facilities in and around Baar to give you a clear overview at local prices and unit sizes.| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQFT | Baar - Blegistrasse 21-23, 6340 | Baar | 0.61 km | 12 | 3.92 m² | 9.59 m³ | CHF 187.11 | CHF 47.77 / m² | CHF 19.50 / m³ | CHF 65.44 | 53.78% |
| Lagerino | Zug - Baarerstrasse 77, 6300 | Zug | 5.07 km | 4 | 18.63 m² | 48.25 m³ | CHF 480.00 | CHF 25.77 / m² | CHF 9.95 / m³ | CHF 358.33 | 294.50% |
| PlaceB | Horgen - Tödistrasse 62, 8810 | Horgen | 5.47 km | 13 | 5.06 m² | 30.02 m³ | CHF 451.04 | CHF 89.14 / m² | CHF 15.03 / m³ | CHF 329.37 | 270.70% |
| Superlager | Zug - Blasenbergstrasse 14, 6300 | Zug | 5.93 km | 1 | 11.00 m² | 28.49 m³ | CHF 250.00 | CHF 22.73 / m² | CHF 8.78 / m³ | CHF 128.33 | 105.47% |
| Zebrabox | Horgen - Seestrasse 93, 8810 | Horgen | 6.02 km | 1 | 2.00 m² | 6.00 m³ | CHF 151.20 | CHF 75.60 / m² | CHF 25.20 / m³ | CHF 29.53 | 24.27% |
| W Lagerbox | Wädenswil - Zugerstrasse 162, 8820 | Wädenswil | 6.56 km | 4 | 4.88 m² | 12.75 m³ | CHF 191.25 | CHF 39.23 / m² | CHF 15.00 / m³ | CHF 69.58 | 57.18% |
All storage units
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 m² / 1.00 m³ | Available | Locker | Floor unknown |
CHF 20.00 / Month
CHF 20.00 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 2.25 m² / 4.95 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 99.00 / Month
CHF 44.00 /m²
–
CHF 20.00 /m³ | |
| 3.00 m² / 6.60 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 112.20 / Month
CHF 37.40 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ | |
| 3.38 m² / 7.44 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 126.48 / Month
CHF 37.42 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ | |
| 3.45 m² / 7.59 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 129.03 / Month
CHF 37.40 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ | |
| 3.75 m² / 8.25 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 140.25 / Month
CHF 37.40 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ | |
| 3.97 m² / 8.77 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 149.09 / Month
CHF 37.55 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ | |
| 4.50 m² / 9.90 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 168.30 / Month
CHF 37.40 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ |
Explore all facilities