Self storage at Bahnhofstrasse 21, Zug
The SQFT facility in Zug, located at Bahnhofstrasse 21, offers 2 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is CHF 327.25 per month.
The average unit size is 9 m² and 19 m³. This results in an average rental rate of CHF 34.8 per m² and CHF 17 per m³.
.png)
.png)
Features
Facility features
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
The following features are not available at this location: Collection & Delivery.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
- 24/7 Access
Storage unit prices (May 2026)
An average self storage unit of 9.41 m² at SQFT, Zug - Bahnhofstrasse 21, 6300 costs around CHF 327.25 per month, which is CHF 20.80 more expensive compared to the national average (6.79%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SQFT, Zug - Bahnhofstrasse 21, 6300 average CHF 34.80 per m², which is CHF 8.05 cheaper than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of CHF 263.50 per month to a maximum of CHF 391.00 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | CHF 327.25 |
| Average size (m²) | 9.41 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 19.25 m³ |
| Average price per m² | CHF 34.80 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | CHF 17.00 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | CHF 263.50 |
| Highest monthly price | CHF 391.00 |
| Price difference vs national average | CHF 20.80 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 6.8% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | CHF 8.05 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 18.8% |
Storage overview
- Locker units (0–2 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Small units (2–5 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Medium units (5–10 m²): 1 unique unit sizes
- Large units (10+ m²): 1 unique unit sizes
- Average unit size (m²): 9
- Average unit size (m³): 19
- Total unique unit sizes: 2
Other nearby locations of SQFT
Below are other storage locations from SQFT near Zug. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
Nearby Market Comparison
How does this location compare? We’ve mapped 4 other storage facilities in and around Zug to give you a clear overview at local prices and unit sizes.| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lagerino | Zug - Baarerstrasse 77, 6300 | Zug | 0.86 km | 4 | 18.63 m² | 48.25 m³ | CHF 480.00 | CHF 25.77 / m² | CHF 9.95 / m³ | CHF 152.75 | 46.68% |
| Superlager | Zug - Blasenbergstrasse 14, 6300 | Zug | 1.08 km | 1 | 11.00 m² | 28.49 m³ | CHF 250.00 | CHF 22.73 / m² | CHF 8.78 / m³ | CHF 77.25 | 23.61% |
| PlaceB | Steinhausen - Erlenweg 10, 6312 | Steinhausen | 2.61 km | 27 | 3.82 m² | 21.19 m³ | CHF 337.26 | CHF 88.22 / m² | CHF 15.91 / m³ | CHF 10.01 | 3.06% |
| SQFT | Cham - Zugerstrasse 15-17, 6330 | Cham | 4.33 km | 5 | 4.01 m² | 10.26 m³ | CHF 180.86 | CHF 45.08 / m² | CHF 17.63 / m³ | CHF 146.39 | 44.73% |
All storage units
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.61 m² / 15.50 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 263.50 / Month
CHF 30.60 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ | |
| 10.20 m² / 23.00 m³ | Available | Self Storage | Floor unknown |
CHF 391.00 / Month
CHF 38.33 /m²
–
CHF 17.00 /m³ |
Explore all facilities