We've been using the warehouse for several months as a base for our accessories store. Logistics are very easy, as deliveries can be picked up at any time. The opening system works flawlessly. Another big plus is that we don't have to commit to a long-term contract.
Self storage at Gosławice Droga Serwisowa A4 Działka Nr Ewid 36, Tarnów
The SELF24 facility in Tarnów, located at Gosławice Droga Serwisowa A4 Działka Nr Ewid 36, offers 1 unique types of storage units in total. The available units at this facility are shown below. The average rental price for available units at this location is zł 550 per month.
The average unit size is 28 m² and 76 m³. This results in an average rental rate of zł 19.3 per m² and zł 7.24 per m³.
.png)
Features
Facility features
This facility offers the following features: CCTV, Parking.
Information is currently unavailable for these features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, Elevator, Climate Control, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Collection & Delivery, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site, Wi-Fi.
- 24/7 Access
- Wi-Fi
Reviews (8 results)
I've used several different self-storage facilities, but this one is by far the best. It has a transparent reservation system, good organization, and excellent customer service.
Since I live in another city and rent an apartment, I didn't want to get rid of any sentimental items. Renting a self-storage unit was a great choice.
Our plumbing team needed to find a safe place to store tools and materials during a large project. We rented a self-storage facility for six months, and it proved to be a very good decision. The warehouse's large space allowed us to conveniently store everything, and 24-hour access was crucial, as our work often ran at irregular intervals.
Storage unit prices (May 2026)
An average self storage unit of 28.50 m² at SELF24, Tarnów - Gosławice Droga Serwisowa A4 Działka Nr Ewid 36, 33-122 costs around zł 550.00 per month, which is zł 42.20 cheaper compared to the national average (7.13%). On a m² basis, self storage units at SELF24, Tarnów - Gosławice Droga Serwisowa A4 Działka Nr Ewid 36, 33-122 average zł 19.30 per m², which is zł 45.27 cheaper than the country-level average. Currently, prices at this provider range from a minimum of zł 550.00 per month to a maximum of zł 550.00 per month.
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Average monthly rent | zł 550.00 |
| Average size (m²) | 28.50 m² |
| Average volume (m³) | 76.00 m³ |
| Average price per m² | zł 19.30 / m² |
| Average price per m³ | zł 7.24 / m³ |
| Lowest monthly price | zł 550.00 |
| Highest monthly price | zł 550.00 |
| Price difference vs national average | zł 42.20 |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) | 7.1% |
| Price difference vs national average per m² | zł 45.27 / m² |
| Price difference vs national average (percentage) per m² | 70.1% |
Storage overview
- Locker units (0–2 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Small units (2–5 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Medium units (5–10 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Large units (10+ m²): 1 unique unit sizes
- Average unit size (m²): 28
- Average unit size (m³): 76
- Total unique unit sizes: 1
Other nearby locations of SELF24
Below are other storage locations from SELF24 near Tarnów. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
All storage units
| Size | Availability | Type | Floor | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.50 m² / 76.00 m³ | Available | Container Storage | Ground floor |
zł 550.00 / Month
zł 19.30 /m²
–
zł 7.24 /m³ |
Explore all facilities