I've been renting a garage here for years. I'm very happy with it.
Self storage at Oogstweg 29, Zeewolde
Located at Oogstweg 29, the GaragePark self storage site in Zeewolde offers a total of 2 unique storage unit types for rent. All available units at this location are listed below. The average unit measures m² in area and m³ in volume.
No results found
Features
Facility features
This facility offers the following features: 24/7 Access, Drive-in Access, CCTV, Fire Alarm, Entrance Control, Parking, Certified alarm system, Electricity available, Multi-use, Restrooms on site.
The following features are not available at this location: Elevator, Climate Control, On-site Employees, Trolleys Available, Trailer for rent, Collection & Delivery, Wi-Fi.
- 24/7 Access
Opening times
| Day | Open / Close |
|---|---|
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Today | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Reviews (10 results)
Sturdy speakers in a secure environment. A pair are available for sale here.
Paint shops offer color changes for machines, trailers, and various types of industrial equipment can be painted there.
A good and cheap garage
Storage overview
- Locker units (0–2 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Small units (2–5 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Medium units (5–10 m²): 0 unique unit sizes
- Large units (10+ m²): 2 unique unit sizes
- Average unit size (m²):
- Average unit size (m³):
- Total unique unit sizes: 2
Other nearby locations of GaragePark
Below are other storage locations from GaragePark near Zeewolde. Useful if you'd prefer to rent elsewhere or want to compare multiple options.
Nearby Market Comparison
How does this location compare? We’ve mapped 2 other storage facilities in and around Zeewolde to give you a clear overview at local prices and unit sizes.| Storage provider | Storage facility | City | Distance from this storage facility | Number of storage location types | Average size (m²) | Average size (m³) | Average price | Average price/m² | Average price/m³ | Price difference vs current storage location | Price difference vs current storage location (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GaragePark | Zeewolde - Ambachtsweg 27, 3899 AM | Zeewolde | 0.23 km | 1 | 29.00 m² | 75.11 m³ | € 349.00 | € 12.03 / m² | € 4.65 / m³ | € 0.00 | 0.00% |
| Boxie24 | Boxie24 Zeewolde | Zeewolde | 2.91 km | 22 | 12.05 m² | 30.11 m³ | € 217.25 | € 18.04 / m² | € 7.21 / m³ | € 0.00 | 0.00% |
Explore all facilities
Market data updated on Monday 18 May by The Storage Scanner Team. View our Methodology here.